Sale!

Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable

MSRP  3,299Our Price  2,141

The Onten UC-955 is a USB‑C to DisplayPort cable engineered for users who need direct connection from USB‑C hosts (with DisplayPort Alt Mode) to DisplayPort monitors.

11 in stock

Secure Payments & Delivery Guaranteed
Bank Transfer Mastercard Jazz Cash EasyPaisa Bank Alfalah
SKU: onten-uc-955-usb-c-to-dp-cable Categories: , Brand: Last Updated:
Disclaimer: Product color may slightly vary due to photographic lighting sources or your monitor settings.
NOTE: Easy returns (as per policy) — and we’re here to help before & after you buy

Description

Onten UC-955 USB-C to DisplayPort Cable — High‑Resolution DisplayPort Output

The Onten UC-955 is a USB‑C to DisplayPort cable engineered for users who need direct connection from USB‑C hosts (with DisplayPort Alt Mode) to DisplayPort monitors. It targets professionals and enthusiasts using high‑resolution monitors for video editing, graphics, gaming, multi‑monitor workstations and other workflows that demand high pixel density and refresh rates.

Key Features

  • Direct USB‑C to DisplayPort connection — no adapter required.
  • Supports up to 8K at 60Hz (device dependent) and common 4K/60Hz modes for high clarity.
  • Designed to carry both digital video and audio signals simultaneously.
  • Supports high refresh rates for smoother motion where supported by host and display.
  • Plug & Play operation with no driver installation required.
  • Durable construction with reinforced connector ends for repeated use.

Specifications

Model UC-955
Input USB‑C (DisplayPort Alt Mode required)
Output DisplayPort
Maximum Resolution Up to 8K @ 60Hz (device dependent)
Plug & Play Yes

Compatibility & Practical Use

Ideal for connecting modern laptops, tablets or phones that expose DisplayPort over USB‑C to DisplayPort‑equipped monitors. Performance (maximum resolution and refresh rate) depends on the capabilities of both the source device and the display. Verify that the USB‑C port on your device supports DisplayPort Alt Mode for video output.

FAQs

Can this cable be used for gaming at high refresh rates?
Yes, when the connected host and monitor support high refresh rates at the selected resolution; actual rates depend on device capabilities and DisplayPort version supported.
Will it transmit audio?
Yes — digital audio is carried alongside video over DisplayPort.
Does it require drivers?
No. The cable is plug & play when used with compatible USB‑C hosts and DisplayPort monitors.

Additional information

Condition

New

Brand

Onten

Delivery Time

1 – 7 working days

Processing Time

Within 24 Working Hours After Receiving Payment

Mode of Payment

Bank Transfer, Credit Card, Debit Card, EasyPaisa, JazzCash

Our Warranty

Check Warranty – 7 Days Max

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

FAQs

Where to buy Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable at lowest price online in Pakistan?

You can buy Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable with lowest price online in Pakistan, with ease of staying at your home.

Where can I buy the original Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable in Pakistan?

You can buy 100% authentic Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable at ShoppersStop.pk with guaranteed lowest prices in Pakistan.

Do you offer delivery for Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable across Pakistan?

Absolutely. We offer fast and secure delivery of Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable all over Pakistan, we are not limited to major cities, you can order it even if you are living in rural area.

What is the quality of Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable?

We sale 100% authentic Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable by Onten.

Can I return or exchange the Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable if needed?

Yes, we offer easy returns and exchanges for Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable as per our return policy.

What is the condition of Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable?

We have 100% brand new Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable in our stock. We also make sure you get it in perfect product packaging even.

Do you have any other similar products like Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable?

Yes, we have 854 similar products just like Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable such as 2.4G Game Stick M9 Plus, 2.4G Wireless Game Stick M66, 3-in-1 Orange Charging Cable Loose and more!

What is delivery time of Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable?

It takes us 1-2 working days processing time once you place the order for Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable, then it takes 3-5 working days maximum is the delivery time.

Do you quality check (QC) Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable before shipping?

Yes, we do quality check (QC) each and every item, before we dispatch to our customers including Onten UC-955 USB-C to DP Cable.