Sale!

Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310

MSRP ₨ 4,275Our Price ₨ 2,792

Onten OTN-UCA310 is a four-port USB hub with USB-A and USB-C host options.

21 in stock

Secure Payments & Delivery Guaranteed
Bank Transfer Mastercard Jazz Cash EasyPaisa Bank Alfalah
SKU: onten-type-c-usb-3-1-to-4ports-hub-gen1-otn-uca310 Categories: , Brand: Last Updated:
Disclaimer: Product color may slightly vary due to photographic lighting sources or your monitor settings.
NOTE: Easy returns (as per policy) — and we’re here to help before & after you buy

Description

Onten OTN-UCA310 is a four-port USB hub with USB-A and USB-C host options.

The four data ports extend a single host connection for compatible peripherals. Keep demanding storage devices within the power available from the host and any suitable auxiliary supply.

Key Features

  • Host options: USB-A and USB-C.
  • USB ports: 4 USB 3.0.
  • Maximum interface rate: 5 Gbps.
  • Auxiliary power: 5 V.
  • Setup: Plug and play.

Specifications

Host options USB-A and USB-C
USB ports 4 USB 3.0
Maximum interface rate 5 Gbps
Auxiliary power 5 V
Setup Plug and play

Compatibility and Usage

Connect the hub to a compatible host, then add peripherals to the ports suited to their requirements. Different USB generations can have different speed limits even when the connector shape is similar. Connect faster storage to an appropriately rated port and use remaining connections for suitable everyday accessories.

The upstream connection is shared by the attached devices. A hub adds connection points but does not multiply the computer’s available bandwidth or power. Use a suitable auxiliary supply where supported and required, and continue using a peripheral’s own power source when the device specifies one.

For a tidy desk arrangement, place the hub where its ports remain accessible and supported. Connect peripherals one at a time during initial setup so recognition can be checked. If several devices are attached, consider both their power demand and which of them need the faster available data connection.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will all attached devices transfer at maximum speed together?

No. They share the host connection, and each peripheral has its own limits. Real transfer rates depend on the hub port, computer interface, storage and workload.

Does a USB-C socket automatically support video or PD?

No. USB-C describes a connector shape. Use each socket according to its stated data or power role rather than assuming every USB-C port supports displays or laptop charging.

How should I remove a connected storage device?

Wait for file operations to finish and use the operating system’s eject option where available. Then disconnect the drive without pulling on the hub’s host cable.

How should I organise several attached peripherals?

Keep the faster data device on an appropriately rated port and leave space for each cable. Check that a heavier lead is not pulling on the hub, especially when moving the computer or adjusting nearby equipment.

Additional information

Condition

New

Brand

Onten

Product Type

Hubs and Docks

Model

Onten OTN-UCA310

Cable Length

150 mm

Delivery Time

1 – 7 working days

Processing Time

Within 24 Working Hours After Receiving Payment

Mode of Payment

Bank Transfer, Credit Card, Debit Card, EasyPaisa, JazzCash

Our Warranty

Check Warranty – 7 Days Max

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

FAQs

Where to buy Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 at lowest price online in Pakistan?

You can buy Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 with lowest price online in Pakistan, with ease of staying at your home.

Where can I buy the original Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 in Pakistan?

You can buy 100% authentic Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 at ShoppersStop.pk with guaranteed lowest prices in Pakistan.

Do you offer delivery for Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 across Pakistan?

Absolutely. We offer fast and secure delivery of Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 all over Pakistan, we are not limited to major cities, you can order it even if you are living in rural area.

What is the quality of Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310?

We sale 100% authentic Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 by Onten.

Can I return or exchange the Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 if needed?

Yes, we offer easy returns and exchanges for Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 as per our return policy.

What is the condition of Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310?

We have 100% brand new Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 in our stock. We also make sure you get it in perfect product packaging even.

Do you have any other similar products like Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310?

Yes, we have 628 similar products just like Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 such as 12V USB Cable, 3-in-1 Orange Charging Cable Loose, 4-in-1 Charging Cable Loose 27W Max and more!

What is delivery time of Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310?

It takes us 1-2 working days processing time once you place the order for Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310, then it takes 3-5 working days maximum is the delivery time.

Do you quality check (QC) Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310 before shipping?

Yes, we do quality check (QC) each and every item, before we dispatch to our customers including Onten Type-C/USB 3.1 to 4Ports Hub Gen1 OTN-UCA310.